Public Bus

A great value airport transfer option from New Chitose Airport to the Niseko-Hirafu Welcome Center.

One way price per person from New Chitose Airport to Niseko-Hirafu Welcome Center (beside Skye Niseko).

Adult: ¥4,500
Child (11 years and under): ¥3,500

Infants under three years old can travel free of charge if they travel on the lap of an adult.

Arrival Transfers

Bus departure from New Chitose Airport must be at least 45 minutes after domestic flight arrival or 90 minutes after international flight arrival.

Departure Transfers

Bus arrival at New Chitose Airport must be at least 50 minutes prior to domestic flights and 120 minutes prior to international flights.

Coach Timetable (Winter)

NEW CHITOSE AIRPORT TO NISEKO ~ 7 DECEMBER 2019 - 28 MARCH 2020

Depart International TerminalDepart Domestic TerminalArrive Hirafu Welcome CenterBig Runs Bus Number
-9:5012:40BR1101
10:5011:0013:50BR1103
12:2012:3015:20BR1105
13:0513:1516:05BR1107
14:0514:1517:05BR1109
15:0515:1518:05BR1111
16:5017:0019:50BR1113
19:5019:4022:40*BR1115

*BR1115 departs from Domestic Terminal first.

NISEKO TO NEW CHITOSE AIRPORT ~ 8 DECEMBER 2019 - 29 MARCH 2020

Depart Hirafu Welcome CenterArrive Domestic TerminalArrive International TerminalBig Runs Bus Number
7:3010:3010:40BR1102
9:0012:0012:10BR1104
10:3013:3013:40BR1106
11:3014:3014:40BR1108
13:0016:0016:10BR1110
15:0018:0018:10BR1112
16:3019:3019:40BR1114

SAPPORO TO NISEKO (HIRAFU WELCOME CENTER) ~ 2 DECEMBER 2019 - 5 APRIL 2020

Bus Stop (Outside Sapporo Hotels)Departure Time
Hotel Clubby Sapporo07:30
Hotel Monterey Sapporo07:40
Mercure Hotel Sapporo07:40
Holiday Inn ANA Sapporo Susukino07:45
Hotel Mystays Premier Sapporo Park07:45
JR Tower Hotel Nikko Sapporo07:50
Sapporo Excel Hotel Tokyu 07:55
Hotel Mystays Sapporo Aspen08:00
ANA Crowne Plaza Hotel Sapporo08:00
Sapporo Tokyu REI Hotel 08:05
Century Royal Hotel08:10
New Otani Inn Sapporo08:10
Hotel Sun Route New Sapporo08:15
Keio Plaza Hotel Sapporo08:20
Sapporo Grand Hotel08:20
Sapporo View Hotel Odori Park08:25
Royton Sapporo08:30
Sapporo Prince Hotel08:35
Niseko (Hirafu Welcome Center)11:00

NISEKO (HIRAFU WELCOME CENTER) TO SAPPORO HOTELS

Bus StopRL502RL504RL506
Niseko (Hirafu Welcome Centre)10:0015:0017:00
Sapporo Prince Hotel / Sapporo View Hotel Odori Park / Hotel Sun Route New Sapporo / Sapporo Tokyu REI Hotel / Sapporo Excel Hotel Tokyu / Hotel Mystays Premier Sapporo Park / Royton Sapporo / Sapporo Grand Hotel / New Otani Inn Sapporo / ANA Crowne Plaza Hotel Sapporo / Holiday Inn ANA Sapporo Susukino / Mecure Hotel Sapporo / Keio Plaze Hotel Sapporo / Century Royal Hotel / Hotel Mystays Sapporo Aspen / JR Tower Hotel Nikko Sapporo / Hotel Monterey Sapporo / Hotel Clubby SapporoBetween 12:30 - 13:30Between 17:30 - 18:30Between 19:30 - 20:30
Big Runs Check-in for Domestic Arrival Big Runs Check-in for International Arrival

Please click here if you are unable to see the form below.

  • This is an exclusive booking service for guests of Skye Niseko.
  • Bookings must be made at least 10 days prior to the date of travel. Guests are encouraged to book as early as possible, as availability is limited.
  • Guests arriving on delayed flights will be put on the next available coach where possible. Where guests are delayed and miss the last coach, or where guests are delayed/miss the coach for reasons other than delayed flights (e.g. missed flight), 100% cancellation fee applies. Guests must consult their airline or travel insurance company for compensation. Skye Niseko is under no obligation to provide any replacement service as a result of flight delays or cancellations.
  • In the event of delays or cancellations to the service due to weather, traffic or road conditions, no refunds or replacement services will be provided. Skye Niseko is under no obligation to ensure that you are able to meet your flight or onward transfer from this service.
  • Payment for Concierge bookings is due 7 days prior to check-in. We reserve the right to cancel without notice any unpaid service by this due date.
  • Requests for changes or cancellations must be sent via email to [email protected].
  • Cancellation or changes 3 - 4 days prior to the transfer date will incur a 30% cancellation charge.
  • Cancellation or changes 2 days prior to the transfer date will incur a 50% cancellation charge.
  • Cancellation or changes made 1 day prior or on the day of the transfer will incur a 100% cancellation charge.
  • Cancellation includes amendments to the coach time booked, and amendments that reduce the overall value of the booking. Cancellation also includes no-shows, which will also incur a 100% cancellation charge.
  • We strongly recommend travel insurance to cover against cancellations caused by delayed, missed or cancelled flights.